Skip to content
Compare

ServiceAgent vs OnCrew: pricing compared (2026)

ServiceAgentNo estimatelisted prices
OnCrew$745/moMulti-Truck · per minute

Only OnCrew has an estimate. ServiceAgent publishes prices from $0/mo, but none per call volume.

At your volume

Only OnCrew has an estimate

ServiceAgent publishes prices from $0/mo, but none per call volume, so there is no price to set against OnCrew's $745.

Cheapest to start

ServiceAgent, from $0/mo

Pay-as-you-go credits. OnCrew starts at $49 for 60 minutes.

What each price leaves out

One side has no volume estimate

ServiceAgent publishes prices from $0/mo, but none per call volume. OnCrew: the plan price, all-in.

Cost as calls grow

  • ServiceAgent(no volume estimate)
  • OnCrew
$0$1,000$2,000$3,00002505007501,000 callsYour volume$745
Estimated from each vendor's published plans at 3 min per call. ServiceAgent publishes prices but none per call volume, so it has no line.
Estimated monthly cost by calls a month
Calls a monthServiceAgentOnCrew
0No estimate$49
100No estimate$248
200No estimate$448
300No estimate$745
400No estimate$1,042
500No estimate$1,339
600No estimate$1,636
700No estimate$1,933
800No estimate$2,230
900No estimate$2,527
1,000No estimate$2,824

Plans side by side

  • LaunchPay-as-you-go credits
    $0/mo
  • Core2,000 credits, about 133 voice minutes if credits go only to voice
    $49/mo
  • Growth6,000 credits, shared with SMS, ads and reviews
    $119/mo
  • Franchise20,000 credits and 3 locations
    $349/mo

Published prices. We can't size these to a call volume, so there is no estimate.

Monthly prices. ServiceAgent: Core is $49/mo ($39/mo billed yearly) with 2,000 credits; Growth $119/mo ($95 yearly) with 6,000; Franchise $349/mo ($279 yearly) with 20,000 and 3 locations.

Features

Live transfer
ServiceAgentNot verified
OnCrewYes
SMS
ServiceAgentYes
OnCrewNot verified
Integrations
ServiceAgentJobber
OnCrewGoogle Calendar
Languages
ServiceAgentNot verified
OnCrewEnglish, Spanish
Channels
ServiceAgentVoice, web chat, WhatsApp
OnCrewNot verified
Both have: appointment booking, recordings and transcriptsNot verified for either: outbound calls, EU/GDPR, HIPAA, human backup
ServiceAgent

Pick ServiceAgent if…

  • You want the lowest starting price: $0/mo for pay-as-you-go credits.
  • You need SMS.
  • You book or log calls in Jobber.
View ServiceAgent deal
OnCrew

Pick OnCrew if…

  • You need live transfer.
  • You serve callers in English and Spanish.
  • You book or log calls in Google Calendar.
View OnCrew deal

Questions

How does ServiceAgent pricing compare with OnCrew?

At 300 calls of 3 minutes, OnCrew is $745/mo. ServiceAgent publishes prices from $0/mo, but none per call volume, so there is no figure to set against it.

Does ServiceAgent or OnCrew book appointments?

ServiceAgent: yes, appointment booking is recorded. OnCrew: yes, appointment booking is recorded.

Are the ServiceAgent and OnCrew prices verified?

ServiceAgent: verified, read on its pricing page. OnCrew: verified, read on its pricing page.

Where do these prices come from?

Each vendor's own pricing page. ServiceAgent: serviceagent.ai, verified October 29, 2026. OnCrew: oncrew.ai, verified October 31, 2026. ServiceAgent pricing page · OnCrew pricing page · How we collect prices

Are the links to ServiceAgent and OnCrew affiliate links?

We may earn a commission on the ServiceAgent link, at no extra cost to you. We may earn a commission on the OnCrew link, at no extra cost to you. Commissions never change how Toolcrew ranks vendors. Details are on our disclosure page: toolcrew.app/disclosure.

More comparisons

Or see all 27 vendors ranked at your volume ›